:

Clear
Clear
Previous imageNext image

        LADDER RACK Trail FX LADDER CARRIER

        SKU: DXTX-2599123103

        250 Pound Capacity Multi-Fit Adjustable Width From 24 Inches to 35 Inches Powder Coated

        • Designed To Be Installed On All Truck Beds
        • Quickly Removed For A Clean Look When Not In Use
        • Adjustable Width And Height For Customized Installation
        • High Quality And Durable Powder Coated Finish
        • 250 Pounds Capacity
        • Easy Install And Can Be Mounted On Driver Or Passenger Side
        • Drilling Is Required
        • Limited 3 Year Warranty
        0.0
        TRAILFX (T82)
        Vehicle Specific
        Check if this part fits your vehicle.
        • $250.80

        OR
        When it comes to your truck or SUV, you want quality, style, protection, and durability at a price you can afford. TrailFX offers you an array of products, whether it is for work or play, TrailFX has something for everyone's needs. Step bars to grille guard
        • Designed To Be Installed On All Truck Beds
        • Quickly Removed For A Clean Look When Not In Use
        • Adjustable Width And Height For Customized Installation
        • High Quality And Durable Powder Coated Finish
        • 250 Pounds Capacity
        • Easy Install And Can Be Mounted On Driver Or Passenger Side
        • Drilling Is Required
        • Limited 3 Year Warranty
          • SKU
            DXTX-2599123103
          • Weight
            68 lbs
          • Dimensions (L x W x H)
            64 x 27 x 5 in
          • Barcode
            00880268104753
          • Manufacturer Part #
            2599123103
        • Material
          Mild Steel
        • Type
          Pick-Up Rack
        • Mounting Style
          Side Mount
        • Weight Capacity (LB)
          250 Pound
        • Number Of Bars
          2
        • Adjustable
          Yes
        • Color/ Finish
          Black Powder Coated
        • Prop 65 Y/N
          Y
        • Prop 65 - Short Label
          WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
        • 210
          Bolt-On
        • 17
          Black
        • 1775
          Yes
        • 200
          Powder Coated
        • 31
          59
        • 349
          Bed Rail Mount
        • 30
          Yes
        • 4195
          No
        • 2567
          250
        • Brand
          TRAILFX (T82)
        • Extended information
          • Emissions
            Info missing
          • Life Cycle Status
            Available To Order
        • Fitment Details
          • Bed Type
            Fleetside, Stepside
          • Position
            N/A
          • Body Type
            Standard Cab Pickup, Crew Cab Pickup, Extended Cab Pickup, Extended Crew Cab Pickup
          • Bed Length [inch]
            58.6, 89.0, 98.2, 98.6, 63.0, 82.4, 97.8, 69.2, 66.7, 75.9, 77.4, 97.4, 72.0, 88.1, 67.0, 73.3, 76.5, 76.1, 63.6, 56.3, 74.7, 64.9, 89.7, 87.0, 76.8, 67.3, 66.0, 61.1, 72.7, 55.2, 98.0, 72.8, 74.5, 78.9, 84.6, 67.1, 73.5, 97.9, 98.3, 97.6, 73.1, 76.3, 78.0, 96.0, 89.8, 59.5, 96.3, 81.8, 68.4, 79.1, 78.8, 84.0, 73.6, 81.0, 74.6, 67.4, 85.0, 72.1, 78.7, 69.3
          • Bed Length [cm]
            1.488, 2.261, 2.494, 2.504, 1.6, 2.093, 2.484, 1.758, 1.694, 1.928, 1.966, 2.474, 1.829, 2.238, 1.702, 1.862, 1.943, 1.933, 1.615, 1.43, 1.897, 1.648, 2.278, 2.21, 1.951, 1.709, 1.676, 1.552, 1.847, 1.402, 2.489, 1.849, 1.892, 2.004, 2.149, 1.704, 1.867, 2.487, 2.497, 2.479, 1.857, 1.938, 1.981, 2.438, 2.281, 1.511, 2.446, 2.078, 1.737, 2.009, 2.002, 2.134, 1.869, 2.057, 1.895, 1.712, 2.159, 1.831, 1.999, 1.76
          • Bed Type & Length [inch]
            Fleetside, 73.1, Stepside, 78.0, Fleetside, 89.0, Fleetside, 66.0, Stepside, 74.7, Fleetside, 74.7, Fleetside, 98.2, Fleetside, 76.5, Fleetside, 97.4, Fleetside, 72.0, Fleetside, 81.0, Fleetside, 74.5, Fleetside, 96.0, Fleetside, 84.0, Fleetside, 78.8, Fleetside, 68.4, Fleetside, 78.0, Stepside, 96.0, Fleetside, 55.2, Fleetside, 67.0
          • Bed Type & Length [cm]
            Fleetside, 1.857, Stepside, 1.981, Fleetside, 2.261, Fleetside, 1.676, Stepside, 1.897, Fleetside, 1.897, Fleetside, 2.494, Fleetside, 1.943, Fleetside, 2.474, Fleetside, 1.829, Fleetside, 2.057, Fleetside, 1.892, Fleetside, 2.438, Fleetside, 2.134, Fleetside, 2.002, Fleetside, 1.737, Fleetside, 1.981, Stepside, 2.438, Fleetside, 1.402, Fleetside, 1.702
        • Fitment
          • Fitment Type
            Vehicle Specific
        MakeModelYearNotes
        GMCSierra 15002007
        GMCSierra 15002009
        GMCSierra 15002003
        GMCSierra 15002001
        GMCSierra 15002013
        GMCSonoma1996
        GMCCanyon2005
        GMCCanyon2006
        GMCC15001989
        GMCC15001988
        GMCR25001987
        GMCR35001987
        GMCSierra 1500 Classic2007
        GMCSierra 3500 HD2012
        GMCSierra 3500 HD2014
        GMCSierra 3500 Classic2007
        GMCK25002000
        GMCS151988
        GMCSierra 2500 HD2009
        GMCSierra 25001999
        GMCV15001987
        GMCK15001994
        ChevroletSilverado 2500 HD2005
        ChevroletSilverado 2500 HD2001
        ChevroletS102002
        ChevroletS101987
        ChevroletS102001
        ChevroletS101989
        ChevroletC25001992
        ChevroletC25001989
        ChevroletSilverado 15002015
        ChevroletSilverado 15002006
        ChevroletSilverado 15002011
        ChevroletSilverado 15002012
        ChevroletSilverado 15002005
        ChevroletSilverado 25001999
        ChevroletK101986
        ChevroletSilverado 35002003
        DodgeDakota2000
        DodgeDakota1997
        DodgeRam 35002003
        DodgeW1001987
        DodgeW1001986
        DodgeRam 501986
        DodgeRam 501989
        DodgeRam 25001997
        DodgeRam 25002004
        DodgeRam 25001994
        DodgeRam 25001998
        DodgeRam 25002006
        DodgeD2501991
        DodgeD1501993
        DodgeD1501992
        DodgeRam 15002008
        DodgeRam 15002006
        DodgeD3501989
        Ram15002013Without RamBox
        Ram15002018Without RamBox
        Ram15002017Without RamBox
        Ram25002019Without RamBox
        Ram25002016Without RamBox
        Ram35002020Without RamBox
        Ram35002012Without RamBox
        Ram1500 Classic2021Without RamBox
        TOYOTATacoma2008
        TOYOTATacoma2001
        TOYOTATacoma2005
        TOYOTATundra2009
        TOYOTATundra2011
        TOYOTAT1001995
        FORDF-1502023
        FORDF-1502016
        FORDF-1502022
        FORDF-1501996
        FORDF-1501991
        FORDF-1502005
        FORDF-1502008
        FORDF-1502010
        FORDF-1501986
        FORDF-1501990
        FORDF-1501993
        FORDRanger2007
        FORDRanger1999
        FORDF-350 Super Duty1999
        FORDF-350 Super Duty2008
        FORDF-350 Super Duty2016
        FORDF-250 Super Duty2005
        FORDF-250 Super Duty2004
        FORDF-250 Super Duty2016
        FORDF-3501991
        FORDF-3501988
        FORDF-2501998
        FORDF-2501994
        NissanD211990
        NissanFrontier2023Without Utili-Track System
        NissanFrontier2000Without Utili-Track System
        NissanFrontier2010Without Utili-Track System
        NissanFrontier2004Without Utili-Track System
        NissanTITAN2010Without Utili-Track System
        MitsubishiMighty Max1995
        There are more vehicles this part is compatible with. Check if it fits your vehicle.
        Customer reviews
        Please sign in to add review
        There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

        What shipping options are available?

        We provide FREE FREIGHT to 48 STATES on items that are priced greater than $250. The offer of free freight does not include any lift gate charges or for any other service the customer might request from the freight company. There is on product line where this policy differs, HMFINC.

        HMFINC Shipping

        The additional freight charge of $100 per order is for the HMFINC drawered bed box line of products.  The size and weight of these items make delivery to a noncommercial address much more difficult and time-consuming. For members of trades, plumbers – electricians – painters – carpenters - etc., we would recommend contacting your supplier to see if they might be willing to allow delivery to their loading docks. Most good suppliers are more than happy to allow these deliveries as long as you are prompt in picking up the merchandise.  This will allow you to have someone check the freight for damage before accepting delivery and the sometimes-difficult job of loading the freight onto your own truck will be greatly reduced.

        We accept the following payment methods: 

        Affirm, PayPal, Visa, Mastercard, Discover,


        Return Policy

        • All returns requests must be submitted no later that 30 days from the date of delivery of your order.
        • If you are returning your item due to shipping damage, or our error and you are requesting an even dollar replacement, no additional charges or credits will be applied to your credit card. As security, we will hold a pre-authorization on your credit card for the amount of the replacement until we receive the item(s) and they have been inspected. Note: A pre-authorization is not a charge, it only gives us the right to charge. Items received in non-saleable condition (e.g., parts or packaging are missing, etc.) may be subject to additional fees or denied.
        • If you are returning your item due to shipping damage or our error and you are not requesting an even dollar replacement, your credit card will be refunded the original purchase price once we receive the item(s) back from you and they have been inspected. Items received in non-saleable condition (e.g., parts or packaging are missing, etc.) may be subject to additional fees or denied.
        • If filing a claim for refund keep all packaging and picture evidence. 
        • If package was not inspected before signing the release to driver refund may be void.  
        • Once the return has started you have 30 days to get the product to it's destination before return becomes VOID.
        • If you are returning your item for any other reason (e.g., you changed your mind, you did not like the product, you ordered a part by error, etc.) your credit card will be refunded the original purchase price less the cost of the original shipping and return shipping and any additional fees charged by the distributor (e.g., a restocking fee, repackaging fees). The refund will be issued once we have received the item(s) back from you and they have been inspected. Items received in non-saleable condition (e.g., parts or packaging are missing, etc.) may be subject to additional fees or denied. If you would like to reorder this or another item, please follow the normal order procedures.
        • If item gets returned because you failed to coordinate with freight companies, any refund issued will be subject to deduction of shipping and restocking fees

        Custom Built Items

        Any and all custom built items are non-returnable and non-refundable.  Because of the unique nature of the items you wish to have built, we will not allow custom built items to be returned for credit or refund.  We will, prior to constructing your custom built item, furnish you the opportunity to double-check the dimensions and configuration and to approve or disapprove the construction, prior to the actual build.  Once that review is approved, the item will be constructed and delivered to your requested address and will not be considered for any kind of return or refund.