:

Clear
Clear

Trail FX Ladder Rack

SKU: DXTX-FCLR005W

500 Pound Capacity Universal 2 Bar 53 To 63 Inch Adjustable Length Powder Coated White Steel Fits Vans Without Gutters

  • White Powder Coated Steel
  • Adjustable 53 Inch To 63 Inch Length For Multiple Application Fitments
  • Limited 3 Year Warranty
0.0
TRAILFX (T82)
Vehicle Specific
Check if this part fits your vehicle.
  • $322.80

OR
TrailFX Universal Van Racks are designed with high functionality, adjustability, and durability to deliver the quality and value every TrailFX product promises.
  • White Powder Coated Steel
  • Adjustable 53 Inch To 63 Inch Length For Multiple Application Fitments
  • Limited 3 Year Warranty
    • SKU
      DXTX-FCLR005W
    • Weight
      31 lbs
    • Dimensions (L x W x H)
      65 x 11 x 10 in
    • Barcode
      00880268166652
    • Manufacturer Part #
      FCLR005W
  • Material
    Steel
  • Type
    Van Rack
  • Number Of Bars
    2
  • Adjustable
    Yes
  • Color/ Finish
    White Powder Coated
  • Prop 65 Y/N
    Y
  • Prop 65 - Short Label
    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
  • 210
    Bolt-On
  • 17
    Chrome
  • 1775
    Yes
  • 200
    Powder Coated
  • 31
    30
  • 349
    Full Roof Gutter Mount
  • 30
    Yes
  • 4195
    No
  • 2567
    500
  • Weight Capacity
    500 Pound
  • Brand
    TRAILFX (T82)
  • Extended information
    • Emissions
      Info missing
    • Life Cycle Status
      Available To Order
  • Fitment Details
    • Position
      N/A
    • Wheelbase [m]
      3.759, 4.521, 3.505, 3.302, 3.962
    • Wheelbase [inch]
      148.0, 178.0, 138.0, 130.0, 156.0
  • Fitment
    • Fitment Type
      Vehicle Specific
MakeModelYearNotes
FORDTransit-3502022
FORDTransit-3502016
FORDTransit-3502017
FORDTransit-3502023
FORDTransit-3502020
FORDTransit-3502015
FORDTransit-3502018
FORDTransit-3502021
FORDTransit-3502019
FORDTransit-3502024
FORDTransit-1502022
FORDTransit-1502019
FORDTransit-1502016
FORDTransit-1502017
FORDTransit-1502015
FORDTransit-1502024
FORDTransit-1502021
FORDTransit-1502020
FORDTransit-1502023
FORDTransit-1502018
FORDTransit Connect2017
FORDTransit Connect2023
FORDTransit Connect2015
FORDTransit Connect2019
FORDTransit Connect2012
FORDTransit Connect2014
FORDTransit Connect2011
FORDTransit Connect2016
FORDTransit Connect2022
FORDTransit Connect2018
FORDTransit Connect2021
FORDTransit Connect2010
FORDTransit Connect2013
FORDTransit-2502015
FORDTransit-2502024
FORDTransit-2502019
FORDTransit-2502023
FORDTransit-2502022
FORDTransit-2502017
FORDTransit-2502021
FORDTransit-2502016
FORDTransit-2502020
FORDTransit-2502018
NissanNV25002017
NissanNV25002015
NissanNV25002018
NissanNV25002016
NissanNV25002021
NissanNV25002020
NissanNV25002013
NissanNV25002019
NissanNV25002012
NissanNV25002014
NissanNV2002015
NissanNV2002020
NissanNV2002013
NissanNV2002014
NissanNV2002018
NissanNV2002017
NissanNV2002021
NissanNV2002019
NissanNV2002016
NissanNV35002017
NissanNV35002013
NissanNV35002019
NissanNV35002018
NissanNV35002021
NissanNV35002020
NissanNV35002014
NissanNV35002012
NissanNV35002015
NissanNV15002019
NissanNV15002017
NissanNV15002015
NissanNV15002013
NissanNV15002012
NissanNV15002018
NissanNV15002016
NissanNV15002020
NissanNV15002014
NissanNV15002021
ChevroletCity Express2017
ChevroletCity Express2015
ChevroletCity Express2018
ChevroletCity Express2016
RamProMaster City2020
RamProMaster City2019
RamProMaster City2018
RamProMaster City2017
RamProMaster City2015
RamProMaster City2021
RamProMaster City2022
RamProMaster City2016
MERCEDES-BENZMetris2023
MERCEDES-BENZMetris2018
MERCEDES-BENZMetris2019
MERCEDES-BENZMetris2021
MERCEDES-BENZMetris2020
MERCEDES-BENZMetris2022
MERCEDES-BENZMetris2017
There are more vehicles this part is compatible with. Check if it fits your vehicle.
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

What shipping options are available?

We provide FREE FREIGHT to 48 STATES on items that are priced greater than $250. The offer of free freight does not include any lift gate charges or for any other service the customer might request from the freight company. There is on product line where this policy differs, HMFINC.

HMFINC Shipping

The additional freight charge of $100 per order is for the HMFINC drawered bed box line of products.  The size and weight of these items make delivery to a noncommercial address much more difficult and time-consuming. For members of trades, plumbers – electricians – painters – carpenters - etc., we would recommend contacting your supplier to see if they might be willing to allow delivery to their loading docks. Most good suppliers are more than happy to allow these deliveries as long as you are prompt in picking up the merchandise.  This will allow you to have someone check the freight for damage before accepting delivery and the sometimes-difficult job of loading the freight onto your own truck will be greatly reduced.

We accept the following payment methods: 

Affirm, PayPal, Visa, Mastercard, Discover,


Return Policy

  • All returns requests must be submitted no later that 30 days from the date of delivery of your order.
  • If you are returning your item due to shipping damage, or our error and you are requesting an even dollar replacement, no additional charges or credits will be applied to your credit card. As security, we will hold a pre-authorization on your credit card for the amount of the replacement until we receive the item(s) and they have been inspected. Note: A pre-authorization is not a charge, it only gives us the right to charge. Items received in non-saleable condition (e.g., parts or packaging are missing, etc.) may be subject to additional fees or denied.
  • If you are returning your item due to shipping damage or our error and you are not requesting an even dollar replacement, your credit card will be refunded the original purchase price once we receive the item(s) back from you and they have been inspected. Items received in non-saleable condition (e.g., parts or packaging are missing, etc.) may be subject to additional fees or denied.
  • If filing a claim for refund keep all packaging and picture evidence. 
  • If package was not inspected before signing the release to driver refund may be void.  
  • Once the return has started you have 30 days to get the product to it's destination before return becomes VOID.
  • If you are returning your item for any other reason (e.g., you changed your mind, you did not like the product, you ordered a part by error, etc.) your credit card will be refunded the original purchase price less the cost of the original shipping and return shipping and any additional fees charged by the distributor (e.g., a restocking fee, repackaging fees). The refund will be issued once we have received the item(s) back from you and they have been inspected. Items received in non-saleable condition (e.g., parts or packaging are missing, etc.) may be subject to additional fees or denied. If you would like to reorder this or another item, please follow the normal order procedures.
  • If item gets returned because you failed to coordinate with freight companies, any refund issued will be subject to deduction of shipping and restocking fees

Custom Built Items

Any and all custom built items are non-returnable and non-refundable.  Because of the unique nature of the items you wish to have built, we will not allow custom built items to be returned for credit or refund.  We will, prior to constructing your custom built item, furnish you the opportunity to double-check the dimensions and configuration and to approve or disapprove the construction, prior to the actual build.  Once that review is approved, the item will be constructed and delivered to your requested address and will not be considered for any kind of return or refund.